Carrot seed oil is an amber-colored oil extracted from carrot seeds by a steam-distillation process. The oil has a high level of antioxidants that may help to prevent damage caused by free radicals that can harm healthy cells. Carrot seed oil is used in many skin care products and is especially effective for dry, sun-damaged skin or mature, wrinkled skin. Carrot seed oil can be purchased at herbal supply stores and can be used in a number of homemade beauty treatments. Talk to your doctor before using carrot seed oil to treat any skin condition.Carrot seed oil distilled from the seeds of (Daucus carota) plants. We are produced the extraction method of Carrot seed essential oil by Steam distillation. The oil scant is sweet and both a relaxing and an invigoration effect. This middle note combines well with frankincense, geranium, citrus and spice oils. This is a particularly nice, complex carrot seed oil that would lend itself well to natural perfumery.
Blends With - Bergamot, juniper, lemon, lavender, lime, cedarwood, geranium, all citrus and spicy oils
Color - amber to yellow brown
No Reviews Yet.