Honeysuckle is a high grade oil and alcohol free with long lasting essence oil. The oil is extracted from flowers through the steam distillation method. The oil is most expensive aromatherapy oil is also most popular and lovely smell. mostly happy feeling it produces, honeysuckle essential oil is used in gentler therapies. Honeysuckle oil Known for its fragrance, medicinal qualities and beauty, honeysuckle is a perennial herb native to China, Japan, Korea and Britain. It is also found in parts of the United States. It is a climbing vine with a dense root system and has simple, opposite and pinnate leaves. Honeysuckle is edible and highly medicinal. The flowers, flower buds and stems are the main parts used in medicines. The oil extracted from honeysuckle is also highly useful in various ailments and diseases.
No Reviews Yet.