Kewda (Pandanus odoratissimus) absolute oil is hydro-distilled from the flower part of the plant and is prominently used in the food industry due to its characteristic aromatic properties. Adding a pleasant "cool" and "refreshing" aroma in house, it mainly finds usage in perfumery and aromatherapy based applications. Kewra Oil is extracted from the flower called Kewra. It is well-known for its sweet flowery fragrance. Kewra Oil is frequently used as ingredient in many perfumes and cosmetics. Natural Kewra Oil is widely used for flavoring various sweet dishes. Kewra Essential Oil has many medicinal uses. This is often used in several herbal medicines. We are counted among the prominent Manufacturers of superior quality Kewra Oil who supplies quality products to different parts of India and abroad also.
No Reviews Yet.